Is Hillcrest Premium Nut Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (45%), Roasted Almonds (15%), Glucose, Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Brown Rice Syrup (rice, Water), Pepitas (4.5%), Rice Crisps (4%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cinnamon (0.2%). Contains Peanuts, Almonds And Hazelnuts. May Contain Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hillcrest Premium Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Premium Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


