Is Hillcrest Premium Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (45%), Roasted Almonds (15%), Glucose, Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Brown Rice Syrup (rice, Water), Pepitas (4.5%), Rice Crisps (4%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cinnamon (0.2%). Contains Peanuts, Almonds And Hazelnuts. May Contain Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Hillcrest Premium Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go