Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hillcrest Sesame Snaps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (49%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar. Contains Sesame. It may also contain Sulphites, Cashew, Milk and Peanut.

Check Hillcrest Sesame Snaps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hillcrest Sesame Snaps | Spoonful