Is Hillerest Birthday Cake Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Sodium, Puffed Rice Crisps (36%) [rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (471)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (5%) [sugar, Maize Starch, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Colours (100, 162, 160c, 141, 164), Spirulina Powder], Palm Fat, Maltodextrin (maize), Humectant (422), Invert Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine [preservative (220)], Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322), Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Peanut, Sesame.

Check Hillerest Birthday Cake Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go