Is Hillerest Birthday Cake Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
- humectant
- 422
- 471
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Sodium, Puffed Rice Crisps (36%) [rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (471)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Rainbow Sprinkles (5%) [sugar, Maize Starch, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Colours (100, 162, 160c, 141, 164), Spirulina Powder], Palm Fat, Maltodextrin (maize), Humectant (422), Invert Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine [preservative (220)], Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322), Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Hillerest Birthday Cake Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillerest Birthday Cake Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


