Is Hillerest Choc Almond & Cranberry Nut Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut and 1 ingredient contain peanut depending on the source.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 42% roasted peanuts
  • contain 42% roasted peanuts, 5% sultanas, 4% roasted almonds, 1
  • peanuts
  • choc almond & cranberry nut bars contain 42% roasted peanuts
  • roasted peanuts
  • lupin

42% roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (42%), Glucose Syrup, Compound Milk Chocolate (12%) [sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy. 492. 476), Natural Flavour] Sultanas (sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Puffed Wheat, Polydextrose Liquid, Roasted Almonds (4%), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (2.5%) [contains Cranberries], Humectant (422). Sunflower Seeds, Emulsifier (322 From Soy). Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour Acidity Regulator (330). Compound Milk Chocolate Contains 15% Milk Solids Minimum And 4% Cocoa Solids Minimum, Choc Almond & Cranberry Nut Bars Contain 42% Roasted Peanuts, 5% Sultanas, 4% Roasted Almonds And 1.9% Cranberries, 1.8% Milk Solids Minimum And 0.5% Cocoa Solids Minimum Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains Wheat, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Almonds. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds. Sulphites And Lupin.

Check Hillerest Choc Almond & Cranberry Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast