Is Hillerest Choc Rainbow Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- rainbow compound chocolate chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Puffed Rice Crisps (31%) [rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (471)], Rainbow Compound Chocolate Chips [sugar, Palm Fat, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Tapioca Starch, Colors (171, 100, 163, 160a, 120), Emulsifier (322) (soy), Glazing Agents (903, 904), Natural Flavor], Sugar, Palm Fat, Alkalized Cocoa Powder (3%), Maltodextrin (maize), Humectant (422), Natural Flavors, Invert Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatin [preservative (220)], Emulsifier (322), Salt. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Sulphites, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Hillerest Choc Rainbow Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillerest Choc Rainbow Bubble Bars Rice Crispy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Snack · Bar


