Is Hills Bros. Cappuccino Flavored Cafe Style Drink Mix Sugar Cookie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gum, cocoa

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Cocoa, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Hills Bros. Cappuccino Flavored Cafe Style Drink Mix Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast