Is Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrine, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium, Soy Lecithin), Instant Coffee, Natual And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucra-lose (Splenda Brand), Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast