Is Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- nonfat dry milk
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Colored With (Annatto, Turmeric), Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Candy Cane Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Red 40), Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum
Check Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Folgers Decaffeinated Instant Coffee Crystals Classic Decaf, 8-Ounce Jar
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Starbucks® Dark Roast Premium Instant & Microground Coffee 3.17 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


