Is Hills Bros Frappe 2.3 Oz Car Pkt - 2.11 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following Natural Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60
Check Hills Bros Frappe 2.3 Oz Car Pkt - 2.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Frappe 2.3 Oz Car Pkt - 2.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


