Is Hills Bros Frappe Vanilla Cream - 2.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup solids, nonfat dry milk, instant coffee, natural and artificial flavor, contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural cocoa, salt, cellulose gum, silicon dioxide, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, polysorbate 60
Check Hills Bros Frappe Vanilla Cream - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Frappe Vanilla Cream - 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


