Is Hills Bros.® Instant Cappuccino Mix, White Chocolate Caramel Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut And Canola Oils, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Whey, Maltodexterin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phospate, Soy Lectin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Siliconaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Hills Bros.® Instant Cappuccino Mix, White Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hills Bros.® Instant Cappuccino Mix, White Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee