Is Hills Premium Meats Basque Chorizos Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Hills Premium Meats Basque Chorizos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Premium Meats Basque Chorizos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich


