Is Hillshire Farm Lunchmeat, Sliced, Club Sandwich Variety Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • honey ham ham
  • smoked turkey turkey breast
  • turkey broth
  • oven roasted turkey turkey breast
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose
  • salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, natural flavorings

honey ham ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Variety-pack sliced assortment offers mild to savory flavor profiles with moist, tender slices and consistent thinness. Customers commonly use it for sandwiches, quick lunches, and party platters. Reviews highlight convenience, ready-to-use packaging, and reliable taste, with occasional comments about variable slice thickness or freshness across packs and portion sizing concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder), Sea Salt, Caramel Color. Honey Ham Ingredients: Ham, Water, Honey, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, NaturalFlavoring (Celery Juice Powder), Sea Salt. Smoked Turkey Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder), Sea Salt.

Check Hillshire Farm Lunchmeat, Sliced, Club Sandwich Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking