Is Hillshire Farm Naturals® Uncured Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- chicken
- pork
- made with collagen casing
- dextrose
- natural flavor
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Natural Flavor And Spice, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Made With Collagen Casing
Check Hillshire Farm Naturals® Uncured Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Naturals® Uncured Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Naturals® Uncured Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


