Is Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • pork
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Spice And Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Sodium Phosphate, Isolated Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokyPepperyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep