Is Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz Lactose Free?

Description
Compact snack packs deliver savory, smoky and creamy flavor contrasts with firm, chewy and crunchy textures, suited for on-the-go eating, lunchboxes, or casual entertaining. Customers praise portability, flavor balance and convenient single-serve packaging, while noting modest portion size and occasional variability in freshness or firmness between packs and value concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- gouda cheese gouda cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Compact snack packs deliver savory, smoky and creamy flavor contrasts with firm, chewy and crunchy textures, suited for on-the-go eating, lunchboxes, or casual entertaining. Customers praise portability, flavor balance and convenient single-serve packaging, while noting modest portion size and occasional variability in freshness or firmness between packs and value concerns.
Ingredients
Genoa Salami Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Spices, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Ascorbate, Granulated Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite.,Roasted, Salted Almonds Ingredients: Almonds, Corn Oil, Salt.,Gouda Cheese Ingredients: Gouda Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking).
Check Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


