Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
white cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.
Ingredients
Uncured Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Spices, Celery Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) White Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant).
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


