Is Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Whole Mustard Seed, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite

Check Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsHy-VeeSmith'sFry's

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich