Is Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Whole Mustard Seed, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Summer Sausage is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsHy-VeeSmith'sFry's
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


