Is HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?

Description
Sliced lunchmeat delivers a noticeable peppery bite and mild smoky undertone, with tender, moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and quick snacks; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient deli-style slicing, and also suitability for lunchboxes and charcuterie plates, and easy cold-or-hot serving for everyday quick meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
- natural flavorings
salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sliced lunchmeat delivers a noticeable peppery bite and mild smoky undertone, with tender, moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and quick snacks; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient deli-style slicing, and also suitability for lunchboxes and charcuterie plates, and easy cold-or-hot serving for everyday quick meals.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder), Carrageenan, Sea Salt, To Preserve Quality,coated With Black Pepper
Check HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


