Is Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Ultra-thin smoked ham slices offer a mild smoky flavor and tender, delicate texture; commonly layered in sandwiches and wraps, folded on charcuterie boards, or eaten cold for quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste, convenient thin slicing for even layering, and resealable packaging; some report occasional variability in slice thickness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
- natural flavorings
salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultra-thin smoked ham slices offer a mild smoky flavor and tender, delicate texture; commonly layered in sandwiches and wraps, folded on charcuterie boards, or eaten cold for quick snacks. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste, convenient thin slicing for even layering, and resealable packaging; some report occasional variability in slice thickness.
Ingredients
Ham, Water, Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder (To Preserve Quality)), Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


