Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
- natural flavorings
salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.
Ingredients
Honey Roasted Turkey Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Carrageenan, Sea Salt. *to preserve quality. Smoked Ham Ham, Water, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


