Is Hillshire Farma Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Natural Colby Jack Cheese and Wheat Crackers, Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of salt, onion, whey, malt extract, corn syrup, leavening
- cheese culture
- natural colby jack cheese colby jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST CARAMEL COLOR ADDED INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SEA SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. NATURAL* COLBY JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]). WHEAT CRACKERS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT CRACKERS [(ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ONION, WHEY, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Hillshire Farma Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Natural Colby Jack Cheese and Wheat Crackers, Honey Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farma Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Natural Colby Jack Cheese and Wheat Crackers, Honey Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


