Is Hillshire Farms Hot Smoked Sausage with Chile Peppers, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Isolated Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farms Hot Smoked Sausage with Chile Peppers, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farms Hot Smoked Sausage with Chile Peppers, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farms Hot Smoked Sausage with Chile Peppers, 14 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


