Is Hillshire Farms Skinless Polska Kielbasa Sausage - 28 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Lactate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farms Skinless Polska Kielbasa Sausage - 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farms Skinless Polska Kielbasa Sausage - 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep


