Is Hilma Dairy + Gluten Digestive Aid 30 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dandelion Root Extract, Gluten Digestion Blend (Bacterial Protease, Acid Stable Protease, Peptidase), Dairy Digestion Blend (Lactase, Lipase), Curcuminoids (From Turmeric) (Rhizomes), Black Pepper (Fruit). Inulin (From Jerusalem Artichoke Root Extract), Vegetable Capsule (Modified Cellulose, Water, Rice Hull).
Check Hilma Dairy + Gluten Digestive Aid 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilma Dairy + Gluten Digestive Aid 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


