Is Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut pieces

walnut pieces

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUT PIECES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SEASONING (BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, ACACIA GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SUNFLOWER OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Hilo Life Piece a Pizza Crispy Mozzarella Cheese & Walnuts Snack Mix, Piece a Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go