Is Himalaya Partysmart Herbal Supplement, Vegetarian Capsule Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary herbal extract blend: chicory extract (seed), andrographis extract (whole plant), grape extract (fruit), date palm extract (fruit), phyllanthus extract (whole plant), amla extract (fruit). Other ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (vegetarian capsule).

Check Himalaya Partysmart Herbal Supplement, Vegetarian Capsule against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Himalaya Partysmart Herbal Supplement, Vegetarian Capsule is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go