Is Himalaya Vaja Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine (Bovine Source), L-Menthol, Spinach Extract (1%), Peppermint Oil (0.4%) & Iron.
Check Himalaya Vaja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Himalaya Vaja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
MintySweetRefreshing
Texture
HardGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing


