Is HIMALAYAN CHILE HOT SAUCE, HIMALAYAN CHILE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified butter
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, PLUM PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), GHEE (NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, ANNATTO, TURMERIC], NATURAL FLAVOR) SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HIMALAYAN CHILE HOT SAUCE, HIMALAYAN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIMALAYAN CHILE HOT SAUCE, HIMALAYAN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HIMALAYAN CHILE HOT SAUCE, HIMALAYAN CHILE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


