Is HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy kernels provide a crisp texture with a pronounced buttery-like taste and a mild salty finish. Commonly enjoyed as a movie-night snack, it toasts evenly and yields tender popped pieces. Reviewers note reliable popping, satisfying crunch, convenient preparation, occasional unpopped kernels, and packaging variability reported by multiple shoppers online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, airy kernels provide a crisp texture with a pronounced buttery-like taste and a mild salty finish. Commonly enjoyed as a movie-night snack, it toasts evenly and yields tender popped pieces. Reviewers note reliable popping, satisfying crunch, convenient preparation, occasional unpopped kernels, and packaging variability reported by multiple shoppers online.
Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavor (Derived From Botanical Extracts)
Check HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


