Is HIMALAYAN SALT ANCIENT SUPERSEED CRUNCHY AMARANTH SNACKS, HIMALAYAN SALT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, WATER, HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check HIMALAYAN SALT ANCIENT SUPERSEED CRUNCHY AMARANTH SNACKS, HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go