Is HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds is a healthier snack made with rich, dark chocolate flavor and 64% cacao. The bag is made of vegetable oil, and the product contains less than 1% of Himalayan salt, gum acacia, sugar, and confectioner's glaze. People have commented that the almonds arrived quickly. This combination of Himalayan salt, dark chocolate, and almonds offers a delicious and nutritious treat for those seeking a healthier snacking option.

Description
Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds is a healthier snack made with rich, dark chocolate flavor and 64% cacao. The bag is made of vegetable oil, and the product contains less than 1% of Himalayan salt, gum acacia, sugar, and confectioner's glaze. People have commented that the almonds arrived quickly. This combination of Himalayan salt, dark chocolate, and almonds offers a delicious and nutritious treat for those seeking a healthier snacking option.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Himalayan Salt, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze
Check HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


