Is Him's Biotin gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-biotin
  • +1 more

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biotin gummies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, beet sugar, water, E428 (beef gelatin), ascorbic acid, E411, E304, Folic acid, niacinamide, cholecalciferol, d-biotin, vitamin a palmitate, E1011, E1013, natural flavor, citric acid, pectin (from fruits), lactic acid, colors (from fruits and vegetables).

Check Him's Biotin gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go