Is Hinode Rice White Calrose Medium Grain - 5 Lb Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milled medium grain rice

Check Hinode Rice White Calrose Medium Grain - 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hinode Rice White Calrose Medium Grain - 5 Lb is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetAmazon

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch
Pescatarian? Hinode Rice White Calrose Medium Grain - 5 Lb | Spoonful