No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Hinode Soba Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (salty, Soybean, Wheat, E211), Mirin [glutinous Rice, Alcohol, Koji (rice, Rice Yeast)], Fish Extract, Sugar, Bonito Extract, Kelp Extract, E621, E631. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check Hinode Soba Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSoupMeal Prep
Soy Free? Hinode Soba Sauce | Spoonful