Is Hinode Soba Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (salty, Soybean, Wheat, E211), Mirin [glutinous Rice, Alcohol, Koji (rice, Rice Yeast)], Fish Extract, Sugar, Bonito Extract, Kelp Extract, E621, E631. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Hinode Soba Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinode Soba Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSoupMeal Prep


