Is Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Four subtle fruit-forward flavors deliver light, refreshing taste with a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers often describe the drinks as mildly flavored and crisp, suitable for sipping throughout the day, with common uses including work, workouts, meals, and travel. Reviews note consistent quality and single-serve packaging, while some find flavors understated.

Description
Four subtle fruit-forward flavors deliver light, refreshing taste with a clean, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers often describe the drinks as mildly flavored and crisp, suitable for sipping throughout the day, with common uses including work, workouts, meals, and travel. Reviews note consistent quality and single-serve packaging, while some find flavors understated.
Ingredients
Crisp Apple Purified Water, Crisp Apple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Watermelon Purified Water, Watermelon And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Pineapple Purified Water, Pineapple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Blackberry Purified Water, Blackberry And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants
Check Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
bettergoods Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor, 24 oz
Where to buy
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


