Is Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Smash-Up Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- purified water and natural flavors
purified water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water and Natural Flavors.
Check Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Smash-Up Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Smash-Up Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Smash-Up Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


