Is Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
purified water, watermelon and other natural flavors from non-GMO plants
Check Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


