Is Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified water, watermelon and other natural flavors from non-GMO plants
Check Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Hint Bottled Water, Watermelon - Purified Flavored Water with Zero Calories, Sugar Free, Natural Flavors - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


