Is Hint Fizz® Unsweet Sparkling Water Cherry -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cherry And Other Natural Flavors
Check Hint Fizz® Unsweet Sparkling Water Cherry -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Fizz® Unsweet Sparkling Water Cherry -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Hint Fizz® Unsweet Sparkling Water Cherry -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


