Is Hint of Lime Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Corn (Whole Maize Kernels), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Hint Of Lime Flavour (Flavourings, Cream Powder (From Milk), Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Lime Juice, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate))
Check Hint of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


