Is HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtly salted spread with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly. Customers note a mild savory tang and silky mouthfeel, easy to spread on toast, bagels, and rolls, and dependable for baking, sautéing, and melting. Reviews commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and excellent spreadability and occasional minor texture variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic cultured whole grain oat milk, filtered water, organic oats, cultures, organic coconut oil, contains less than 2% of: organic sunflower lecithin, sea salt, mushroom extract, natural flavors, organic fruit and vegetable juice (color), organic turmeric (color).

Check HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT is available at 7 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichMeal Prep