Is hint Water Infused with Raspberry Essence, 16 fl oz bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly flavored raspberry-scented still water with a clean, smooth mouthfeel; subtle fruit notes register on the palate without sweetness or carbonation. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink refreshment for work, travel, or with meals. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent mild flavor, and occasional comments about being too faint for others.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Raspberry And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants

Check hint Water Infused with Raspberry Essence, 16 fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

hint Water Infused with Raspberry Essence, 16 fl oz bottle is available at 18 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Water · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go