Is Hint Water Lime, (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Lime, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors, Zero Artificial Sweeteners Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water With Lime And Other Natural Flavors
Check Hint Water Lime, (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Lime, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors, Zero Artificial Sweeteners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Water Lime, (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Lime, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors, Zero Artificial Sweeteners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Hint Water Lime, (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Lime, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors, Zero Artificial Sweeteners is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


