Is Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (10.9%) [Caramelised Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colour (160a)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Caramelised Sugar).
Check Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


