Is Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 471
  • 1442

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar Ripple (11%) [Dark Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Water, Glucose, Thickener (1442), Food Acid [330,331(ii)], Vegetable Gum (407), Salt, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavour, Colour (160b)], Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds (4.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin (322)], Natural Flavour (Vanilla), Finely Ground Tree Nuts (Macadamias, Hazelnuts), Roasted Almonds],Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Coffee Powder (0.89%), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Colour (Caramelised Sugar).

Check Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go